Search Now
This search box searches Communication and Mass Media Complete, Communication Abstracts, PsycINFO and PsycARTICLES.
Oxford Reference Online
Enter a search term in the box below to search selected dictionaries and encyclopedias from Oxford University Press:
Google Scholar
CMJN Library Stuff
From Around the Web: Communication
Communication
- Databases

- Communication & Mass Media Complete
- Communication Abstracts
- Science Direct
- Websites

- Comparative Media Studies (MIT Open Courseware)

Psychology
- Databases

- PsycInfo
- PsycArticles
Sociology
- Databases

- Sociological Abstracts
- AnthroSource
- Ethnic NewsWatch (Legacy Platform)
- GenderWatch (Legacy Platform)
- Women and Social Movements in the United States 1600-2000
Other Disciplines
General Databases
- Databases

- Academic Search Premier
- Academic OneFile
- Arts & Humanities Citation Index (Web of Science)
- LexisNexis Academic
- Social Sciences Citation Index (Web of Science)
Contact me: |
Reference Shelf
- Encyclopedia of Communication TheoryCall Number: Ref P 87.5 .E496 2009 (2nd Floor)Publication Year: 2009
- Encyclopedia of Communication and InformationCall Number: Ref P 87.5 .E53 2001 (2nd Floor)
- Encyclopedia of International Media and CommunicationsCall Number: Ref P 87.5 .E533 2003 (2nd Floor)
- Publication manual of the American Psychological Association.Call Number: BF76.7 .P83 2010Shelved behind the Reference Desk
- MLA handbook for writers of research papersCall Number: LB 2369 .G53 2009Shelved behind the Reference Desk
- Webster's New World Dictionary of Media and CommunicationCall Number: P 87.5 .W45 1996



Loading...

Loading content... please wait
