Print reference books are located either in the Reference Collection (near the 2nd floor Reference Desk) or in the general collection. Large, multi-volume sets are often located in the general collection.
- Encyclopedia of Religion in America (4 vols.)
- Reference Collection: BL 2520 .E52 2010
- Encyclopedia of the American Religious Experience (3 vols.)
- 1st Floor: BL 2525 .E53 1987
- Encyclopedia of American Religions
- Reference Collection: BL 2525 .M449 1989
- The Encyclopedia of American Religious History (2 vols.)
- 1st Floor: BL 2525 .Q44 1996
- Encyclopedia of Religion in American Politics
- 1st Floor: BL 2525 .E52 1999
- Religion and American Law: An Encyclopedia
- 3rd Floor: KF 4783 .A68 R45 2000
- Encyclopedia of the First Amendment
- 3rd Floor: KF 4770 .E53 2008
- Encyclopedia of African-American Religions
- 1st Floor: BR 563 .N4 E53 1993
- Encyclopedia of African and African-American Religions
- 1st Floor: BL 2462.5 .E53 2001
- Dictionary of Christianity in America
- 1st Floor: BR 515 .D53 1990
- Encyclopedia of Religion in the South
- 1st Floor: BR 535 .E52 2005
- The New Encyclopedia of Southern Culture (Vol. 1: Religion)
- Reference Collection: F 209 .N47 2006
- Encyclopedia of Native American Religions
- 2nd Floor: E 98 .R3 H73 2000
- Religious Leaders of America
- 1st Floor: BL 72 .M458 1991
- Encyclopedia of Women and Religion in North America (3 vols.)
- 1st Floor: BL 458 .E52 2006
- The Routledge Historical Atlas of Religion in America
- 2nd Floor: G 1201 .E4 C3 2000
- New Historical Atlas of Religion in America
- 2nd Floor: G 1201 .E4 N4 2001
-
